A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: fopen(/var/cpanel/php/sessions/ea-php73/ci_sessionb23abc12f4a34600811782e7b102d6b31117e5fd): failed to open stream: Disk quota exceeded

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 176

Backtrace:

File: /home/arkispe/public_html/v2/application/controllers/News.php
Line: 11
Function: __construct

File: /home/arkispe/public_html/v2/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: session_start(): Failed to read session data: user (path: /var/cpanel/php/sessions/ea-php73)

Filename: Session/Session.php

Line Number: 143

Backtrace:

File: /home/arkispe/public_html/v2/application/controllers/News.php
Line: 11
Function: __construct

File: /home/arkispe/public_html/v2/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

arkispecs.com
Home > News & Events
News Headlines

August 14, 2010

ABF Celebrates Seven

Contributed by Arch. Rex Tamase, BS Architecture


The Architects’ Badminton Federation, celebrating seven years of existence, held its 8th Annual Invitational Tournament on August 14, 2010 at the Centro Atletico Courts in Cubao, Quezon City.

Some 170 architects and friends from the industry competed in the one day event.

The winners in the different skills classifications were:

Level A1 Champions: Dondon De Guzman & Kendell Esperas
Level A1 Runners-up: Melvin Pagdato & Arman Carlos

Level A2 Champions: Leo Dave & Eugene Amorato
Level A2 Runners-up: Sonny Soriano & Raymond Villaflor (sponsor)

Level B1 Champions: Drew Frondozo & Ceceale Villamil
Level B1 Runners-up: Rudi Limbaga & Ronald Allan Ko

Level B2 Champions: Chito Ranay & Aries Dimaandal
Level B2 Runners-up: Ed Garcia & Doc Marco (sponsor)

Level B3 Champions: Dan Sabularse & Olive Robles
Level B3 Runners-up: Chris Tad-Y & Tony Pe (sponsor)

Level C1 Champions: Ferdinand Laverinto & Rairai Gonzales
Level C1 Runners-up: Jeff Buenaventura & Rannie Santos

Level C2 Champions: Rex Tamase & Bernie Baltazar (sponsor)
Level C2 Runners-up: Elmo Ong & Cesar Turla

Level C3 Champions: Kenneth Uy & Anne Dinglasan (sponsor)
Level C3 Runners-up: Jecca Lozano & Nicole Macalinao (sponsor)

Power Mixed Champions: Jacy Gamboa & Mike Chan
Power Mixed Runners-up: Joy Belicena & Lito De Leon

The tournament was supported by major sponsors Boysen Paints, Urban Hardware/Kenzai Tiles, Kuysen, HCG, Unitec Pipes, Moldex Pipes, Toto, & Bradnam’s Windows and Doors. Minor sponsors were Concrete Ventures, City Trade, Increte Systems, Main Hardware, Matimco, Firefly/Royu, Galleria Ceramica, DN Steel, Coca Cola, Excel Roof, Apo Floors & Roof, Miraga Trade Center, Emerald Vinyl, Felport Int’l. Marketing, Neltex Pipes, Kawara Roof, Tile Trend, Inc.

Visit These Organizations: