Home > News & Events
News Headlines

February 05, 2008

PRC presents 238 New Architects for January 2008

Contributed by Arch. Jericho Adriano, FUAP



The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced that 238 out of 798 passed the Architect Licensure Examination given by the Board of Architecture in Manila last January 2008.


The list of successful examinees are as follows:

ABELLA, RODEN ADAM BERNALDEZ
ABELLA, RYAN GARGAR
ABUEVA, KRISTINE ANN OBLEFIAS
ABUNDA, IONIE MARI NUÑEZ
ACORDA, MARIA AIREES SAN FELIPE
ADIGUE, PRESCO JR TAMAYO
ADOLFO, JUSTEL GABAYAN
ADRANEDA, MAUREEN HERNANDO
ADRIANO, JASMIN LEONEN
AGASEN, WILSON GAQUI
AGPALASIN, RUEL GREGORIO
AKISTOY, JERRY MAGANGAT
ALAGAD, KAREN JANE CAPINO
ALCANCIA, MARIO JOSE JR GESMUNDO
ALCARAZ, CHESTER JOHN ORDOÑEZ
ALEJANDRO, JOHN CARLO TORIO
ALIMANGOHAN, JOPET PERALTA
AMAC, ALBERT GONZAGA
ANGELES, ANGELO MANALANG
ANGELES, MA JENNIFER CABREGA
AQUINO, NELSON LAXAMANA
ARNAIZ, JOCELYN GAJOL
ASTUDILLO, MICHAEL JOHN MAMARIL
BACALTOS, WALFREDO GARCIA
BAGNES, MARK DENNIS DE OCAMPO
BALDO, DARWIN ARMERO
BALIC, GLENN TOMADA
BANAG, ELLEZER JR MARCELO
BAYLES, DANIEL MONTERO
BELMONTE, POCHOLO BAUTO
BELONIO, WYNN CB KANEN
BELTRAN, DIANA JEAN SALUSTIANO
BENAOE, RYAN MINA
BENEDICTO, JAY TEMANA
BERNARDO, DANDY REVILLA
BINONGO, REVI RAINE VESTAL
BIRREY, BRIAN CHUA
BORGA, BONNIE NIÑA VANGUARDIA
BORLAZA, MARLON ABAWAG
BRIONES, VICTOR TADEO
BRIÑAS, ERWIN ROMMEL CARAG
BUNA, ERNESTO JR RONATO
BUÑALES, DIVINA CASAS
CABAEL, SAGID DE TORRES
CABANGCA, DALE MABANAG
CABLAYAN, WILLIAM ALUNAN
CALBID, GREGORY SADEY
CALOLOT, CATHERINE AGTON
CAMPIT, ARIEL NARRA
CAPARROS, ELMER JAY MATRIANO
CASIANO, ENJEMAR AGAM
CASTILLO, REYNALDO III SIQUIOCO
CASTRO, FATIMA ANNE DE LEON
CENIZA, MC NIEL AREJOLA
CHAN LEK, KRISTINE MAQUIRANG
CHOA, CARTER TAN
CLAVERIA, JOSEPH EUTIQUE JANGOZ
CORCINO, JO ANNE ALBARAN
CORDOVA, LULETTE ANN YLAGAN
CUENCA, CARLOS LOZADA
DACANAY, MICHAEL JOSEPH CABANILLA
DAGUAY, MA LIZZA JO
DAMOLE, ROCHELLE ANN DE GUZMAN
DAYAG, THEOMATHEUS IV AGCAOILI
DAÑO, ANTONIO JR SALOMES
DE GUZMAN, ILDEFONSA GARONCENA ESTANISLAO
DE GUZMAN, SHERWIN SAN PABLO
DE JESUS, ERNESTO JR MENDOZA
DE LOS SANTOS, NYE OWEN ESPINOSA
DELA CRUZ, FRANCIS ANGELES
DELA CRUZ, FRANCISCO ALBERTO III MOLINA
DELA CRUZ, RANDY SERATO
DELANTAR, NESTOR JR DADULLA
DELFIN, KATHERINE JUNE POSADAS
DELGADO, MERVIN QUINERE
DELICANA, SHEENA MAE CABILADAS
DELMONTE, GLENN RICO ORGANISTA
DELOS REYES, MA IRIS LAUREEN ESTANISLAO
DILLO, DONALD VINCENT APAREJADO
DOCE, ARVIN TOLENTINO
DOOMA, CLAUDIA MARJORIE SOMOGOD
DOYDORA, FELIX CASTINO
DUMARAOS, DEOGRACIAS JR RIVERA
ESPINOSA, MARY-LOUNA II MAGHINAY
ESPINOSA, STEPHEN LACIDA
ESTABILLO, MARIA ANGELA NAREDO
ESTANO, ELA RUIZ
ESTONANTO, MARICRIS CARAMOL
ESTOYA, JOSE ERIC CASABUENA
FABRIA, ELYMAR RAMOSO
FAJARDO, SOFIA HALILI
FIANZA, MARICEL ERASMO
FLORES, FRAN MARIE ILIGAN
FLORES, LARA AIVEE ORIENTE
FURTO, RHOYLAN LUMANGLAS
GABA, RYAN CARLO MENDOZA
GADOR, JUDILORD JOHN PAUL GORNE
GALVEZ, DELAINE DAET
GAMBOA, CHARMAINE QUIMQUE
GAMBOA, EMERENCIANO HUNTIVEROS
GARBOSA, RIZZA EUGENIO
GARCIA, CHRISTIAN POL SACLAO
GAS, FLORABELLE PAGLINAWAN
GAVINO, ISAAC JR BACCAY
GERONIMO, CHRISTIAN REYES
GILLAMAC, HESSA RICARDO
GO, NELSON UY
GONZALES, ROEL BESTIKIN
GONZALES, ROY NERI
GONZALES, RYAN OLIVER FRANCISCO
GOROSPE, IRENE BARNACHEA
GUINTO, KATRINA EUNICE JULIO
GUTIERREZ, ERIC USI
HERNANDEZ, LEODIMAR GAMBOA
HILARIO, CESAR LAZARO
HIZON, MA ANNALIZ ABIADA
IMPERIAL, OLIVER REYES
INGCO, RONALD RAMIREZ
INGENIERO, JESSE ALDEA
JACOLO, FRITZ PADILLA
JAMANTOC, FELEX JR HIBIONADA
JAPITANA, ZHEA LAIAMAE SALOMON
JAYME, VICTOR JONATHAN DELA CRUZ
JOSE, MAJA CIELO HENSON
JOSON, JONELLE DAYAO
JOYA, JENSEN SOLIS
JULATON, WALTER UMINGA
LAO, MILKO TAN
LEVITA, JEFFREY MENDOZA
LIM, JOSEPH EMMANUEL ELNAR
LIM, MANUEL CHRISTIAN JUANITE
LIMBARO, JOANNE BALOG
LLANES, ANGELO LUZANO
LLENA, SHEBA MA MIRANDA
LOSTE, MONTANIEL BELEN
LOZANO, CLEMSON MORTIGA
MACALANDAG, EDELIZA VELASCO
MACAS, NELLIE SUAREZ
MAGONCIA, MICHAEL SORIANO
MALAZARTE, RUTHGEN CAJAYON
MALIONES, JAVIER MINAS
MANAHAN, JOSEPH HERNANDEZ
MANGALLAY, RYAN BAGTANG
MANLAPAZ, PHILIP SAMPANG
MANZANA, MARK REAGAN RAMOS
MARASIGAN, JONATHAN NEPOMUCENO
MARCELO, MARC JOSON
MARTINEZ, REYMOND DE LOS SANTOS
MEDEL, JAN MICHAEL JAMOLA
MENDOZA, CATHERINE OCAMPO
MENDOZA, FERDINAND CARINGAL
MENESES, ARCHIVALD ANCHETA
MONTECILLO, ELSBETH MENDOZA
NAIMES, CORNEL DAWING
NAPATON, JOEL ELGARIO
NEMENZO, JAY ANTHONY BUHAT
NOZAWA, WILFRED MIGUEL
OLJOL, RUSSEL JAMES LUZANO
OLLERES, MIGUEL OLIMPO
ONG, ALISTAIRE CINCO
ORBETA, ARIES YANGZON
ORILLE, ROSS WILLIAM MAGCALAS
ORTALEZA, LEONARD JAY LUCAS
ORTEGA, CHELSIE GRACE SANTOS
PADUA, CROMWELL CALALO
PALMA, JOHN IMMANUEL RAMIREZ
PALOMO, JEFFREY CONTAOI
PANGAYAN, ARVIN KIMENO
PAREDES, ULYSSES NOLAN CAMARADOR
PAZ, PAUL ERIC VILLON
PEDRON, RODEL RONDILLA
PEREZ, FREDERICK ALA
PEÑA, JOSEPH PRADA
PINEDA, JOHN PAUL ABONADO
PORBUS, YMMANUEL VICTOR DISTRAJO
QUE, MARJORIE JOY TORALBA
QUEDDENG, CHRISTOPHER CASTILLO
QUIMSON, RAYMUND CARLO CRUZ
QUINSAAT, ZEN RIO MERIÑO
RAFER, FERNANDO JR RODIL
RAMAL, CHRISTOPHER RODEO
RAMIREZ, ARMANDO JR FRANCISCO
RARO, JOHN CARLO REBUSQUILLO
RECABAR, ESRAEL MENDERICO
REGALADO, ANGELO FELIX NICOLAS
RETIRO, LAWRENCE CARDINIO
REYES, GREGORIO JR MUÑIZ
REYES, JONATHAN-MARI LOMIBAO
REYES, MARIBETH TAGUTONGAN
REYES, REINA MALAPITAN
REYES, SHEILLA CULTURA
RIMANDO, BENJAMIN JR BOTON
RIVERA, JAMES CLARK DADIA
ROCA, RUBY CHARLENE ROCHA
RODRIGUEZ, LANCE MENDOZA
RONDINA, LOWELLYN DAVID
ROXAS, RIVIERA GARONG
SABINO, RAYMOND BALALLO
SALCEDO, JINKY ANNE ROQUE
SALLAN, DIANA FE RANA
SANTILLAN, JEFFREY REYES
SANTOS, MICHELLE ANNE CRUZ
SARABOSING, ROLAND GERODIAS
SIERVO, RICHARD BUTCH CONCEPCION
SUAREZ, JOSEPH FORNIS
SUBANG, JULIE ANN NAVIGAR
SUMADIC, GENN KENNETH CRUZ
SY, KENDRICK CUÑA
TALAUE, JEREMY LAINE PULIDO
TAMON, JERYL RAMIREZ
TAN, ABRAHAM VALENCIA
TARRAYA, SALVADOR II TORIO
TERRADO, MARVIN GOTOC
TIU, RAYMOND PATIO
TOBIAS, RISHA CARLA CAMPOS
TOLEAN, ALVEZ SAMIDAN
TULIO, LOVELYN DELA CRUZ
TURA, JOSE RAMIDEZ TREYES
UAYAN, JUDY INGKING
UMALI, JULIUS CAPITULO
VALERIO, PERCIVAL ESCARTIN
VALIENTE, SYRA VILLA
VARGAS, LOUIEBELLE ALONZO
VIDAL, CHARMAINE JOYCE ESGUERRA
VILANO, BRYAN ANTHONY CAMA
VILLAFUERTE, ARVIN DIAZ
VILLANUEVA, JONEL GONZAGA
VILLEGAS, CHERY NOLASCO
VILLEGAS, RAFAEL TULFO
VITO, LOUIE NANDRO MAGNO
YANG, MARIA ELIZABETH BRIONES
YAP, JULINETTE TAMBANILLO
YAP, WILSON VIRAY
YEE, CRISANTO III NEGRIDO
YGOT, NIÑO CRISOSTOMO
ZAMBRONA, EDITHA NEMIS
ZULUETA, FLOYDMILLER MORENO
ZUNIEGA, ALFEO GETES


The members of the Board of Architecture who gave the licensure examination are: Arch. Armando N. Alli, Chairman; Arch. Angeline T. Chua Chiaco and Arch. Marietta B. Segovia, Members.


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Monday, February 11, 2008 but not later than March 14, 2008. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1″ x 1″ picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2008-2011. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.


The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be held before the Board on Tuesday, March 25, 2008 at 1:00pm at the Fiesta Pavilion Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Manila.


Congratulations to the new building professionals!

Visit These Organizations: