Manila Archizonian Chapter
Manila Archizonian Chapter Announcements

December 11, 2004

ABF USP Badminton Cup set on December 11, 2004 at the Zone


The Architects Badminton Federation (ABF) will be holding a one-day tournament for architects sponsored by the United Suppliers of the Philippines (USP) on December 11, 2004 at the Zone Badminton Courts, Malugay Street, Makati City. 144 architect-participants will be grouped by levels under 9 teams representing a member-sponsor of the USP. The nine teams are as follows:
-Boysen Team
-Republic Powdercoat Team
-Philmetal Team
-Philflex Team
-Vesbo Team
-HCG Team
-Metro Shutters Team
-Eurotiles Team
-EVG Team


The Awarding ceremonies & ABF Christmas party follows shortly after the tournamnet at National Sports Grill, Greenbelt 1, Makati City.

























































































Team Boysen Republic Powdercoat Eurotiles
A1 Mitch Begonia Jericho Adriano Joey Mendoza
A1 Andrew Frondozo Randy Santos Lito Lim
B1 Teboh Ramirez Paul Heredia Allan Dela Pena
B1 McCoy Cuisia Mike Tomeldan Pippo Carunungan
B2 Amy dela Paz Oddie Rudolfo Pangkoy Santaromana
B2 Ed Casares Tony Del Rosario Ed Garcia
C1 Benj dela Cruz Joy Arcenas Ireen Crisol
C1 Mario Lito de Leon
C2 Rudi Limbaga Leo Dave Gg Dianzon
C2 Engelberto Eric Cuisia Ricky Tan
C3 Nestor Hazel Rivera Bronne Dytoc
C3 Jeff Jason Jamias Beth Regala
D1 Papit Jeni Bangayan Marita Cruz
D1 Elmo Ditas Tan Benedict Hermoso
D2 Val Virgie Gatchalian Nixs Lim
D2 Rach Ebalan Rowlee Ramos Chona Licauco

























































































Team HCG Metro Shutters PhilMetal
A1 Jeff Lagman Gerard Ilagan Marc Bildan
A1 Jojie Salonga Edna Lim Don De Guzman
B1 Ching Lin Lucille Chua Jhun Fetalvero
B1 Dan Cocjin Ace Olano Rex Tamase
B2 Joy delos Reyes Emman Quimson Jan Crisol
B2 Daniel Go Chard Tan Arman Carlos
C1 Joy Belicena Mark Carreon Hernan Casuncad
C1 Joey Manalang Bing Castillo Mich De Guzman
C2 Abe Ng Sinco William Ongchuan Haydin Hernandez
C2 Rannie Santos Joel Herrera Ansan Lee
C3 Jasper Ng Ferdie Maclang Irene Vicencio
C3 Mike Tiongson Sonny Soriano
D1 Bambi Alvero Arlene de Torres Jonathan Gan
D1 Dino Lo Richard Garcia Jeca Lozano
D2 KD Recato Cel Liam Dennis Rabe
D2 Lora Rivera Mon Pattugalan Isa Ramos

























































































Team Vesbo EVG Philflex
A1 Banny Hermanos Dennis Pe Noel Dianzon
A1 Aldrin Ulat Jefferson Yao Robert Mirafuente
B1 Mike Coscolluela Jason Ng Carina Dizon
B1 Joanna Santana Andy Reformado Jong Rivera
B2 Aaron Solis Nanette Sanchez Panggoy Rivera
B2 Alex Uyco Vince Suntay Roy Villarosa
C1 Aleck Africa Pam Agabin Jude Andrada
C1 Jun Dimaano Ogie Lepago Manny Padit
C2 Jojo Kho Mia Quimpo Glenn Guerrero
C2 Vic Quevedo Albert Reyes Weesen Kua
C3 Nick Santiago Vholts Vitug Robert King
C3 Bernz Tanio Tinchi Sy
D1 Bibs Lizande Christine Dado Hernan Advento
D1 Lalen Roxas Steve Estaraz Rocky Del Rosario
D2 Gil Uy Pete Martin Ethel Solis
D2 Ching Roxas Wilson Villarta Charlie Ng